Browse Cases by Countries

CountryAs ComplainantAs RespondentCase Total
United States13,41211,69619,315
France5,1281,0685,517
China1094,3924,440
United Kingdom3,1011,8924,411
Germany2,5685412,973
Switzerland2,2143592,440
Australia6871,5101,887
Canada5771,3261,785
Spain1,0811,1381,643
Italy1,3933751,623
Netherlands9308001,563
Panama231,5051,527
India4708751,202
Denmark991631,036
Turkey4548281,011
Sweden8931911,008
South Korea124846911
Russia98673754
Japan348311624
Brazil461333621
Mexico287400549
Hong Kong74441508
Bahamas27457484
Cayman Islands58334390
Belgium28995367
Ireland257141365
Austria28878354
Luxembourg24752298
Ukraine10274283
Liechtenstein2687273
Iran1268268
United Arab Emirates104180266
Norway18268233
Romania34212224
Finland16782224
South Africa144104223
Malta19722216
Vietnam4208209
Singapore99108199
Saint Kitts and Nevis1194195
Niger3182185
Indonesia8176183
Israel70117182
Cyprus10470171
Thailand5162165
Poland20152164
Pakistan2148150
Malaysia31126150
British Virgin Islands48102150
Belize14130144
New Zealand39114142
Czech Republic19113131
Taiwan13111124
Argentina6972124
Isle of Man8239121
Bermuda7346119
Colombia6363111
Chile4178109
Portugal4475106
Monaco994103
Philippines49396
Egypt49395
Kenya39294
Gibraltar482775
Antigua and Barbuda185674
Bulgaria86670
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines16869
Dominica86469
Peru215265
Venezuela225564
Seychelles36063
Costa Rica95763
Barbados65561
Saudi Arabia204160
Hungary283560
Greece184558
Morocco84549
Bangladesh04545
Lebanon93744
Jordan182642
Estonia63642
Slovakia43841
Uruguay103140
Latvia43337
Belarus03535
Iceland43034
Benin03333
Serbia12829
Puerto Rico122029
Qatar171128
Slovenia62226
Vanuatu16925
Lithuania22224
Croatia42124
Jamaica14822
Moldova02121
Armenia02121
Kuwait31720
Ghana21820
Bahrain21618
Kazakhstan11617
Iraq11616
Cameroon01616
Anguilla01616
Algeria01616
Tunisia31215
Curaçao9615
Afghanistan01515
Guatemala41214
Samoa01313
Azerbaijan01313
Zimbabwe11112
Uganda11112
Oman21012
Bolivia11112
Nepal01111
Mali3811
Guernsey11011
El Salvador3811
Ecuador11111
Cambodia01111
Albania01111
Côte d'Ivoire01010
Chad2810
Canary Islands21010
Sri Lanka099
Cuba459
Paraguay088
Turks and Caicos Islands257
Tonga077
Mauritius257
Maldives077
Tuvalu066
Norfolk Island066
Montenegro066
Honduras066
Bosnia166
Andorra166
Senegal155
Macao325
Trinidad and Tobago044
Togo044
Syria134
Saint Lucia404
Nicaragua044
Botswana224
Zambia213
Yemen033
Uzbekistan033
United States Minor Outlying Islands033
Turkmenistan033
Suriname123
Papua New Guinea033
Palestine033
Namibia033
Mongolia033
Marshall Islands213
Madagascar033
Kyrgyzstan033
Haiti033
Gambia033
French Polynesia303
Djibouti033
Cook Islands033
Aruba123
Angola033
Tanzania112
Swaziland112
Somalia022
San Marino112
Palau202
Niue022
Mozambique022
Macedonia022
Kosovo112
Guam022
Grenada112
Fiji122
Ethiopia022
Burundi022
Burkina Faso022
Bhutan022
St. Helena101
Solomon Islands011
Réunion101
Rwanda011
Northern Mariana Islands011
Myanmar011
Montserrat011
Micronesia011
Mayotte011
Malawi011
Libya011
Liberia011
Holy See011
Guyana011
Guadeloupe011
Greenland011
French Guiana011
Faroe Islands101
Equatorial Guinea011
British Indian Ocean Territory011