Browse Cases by Countries

CountryAs ComplainantAs RespondentCase Total
United States10,8289,18715,261
France3,8319384,161
China893,5153,546
United Kingdom2,3611,6363,471
Germany2,0934652,436
Switzerland1,7023261,900
Australia5631,3831,679
Spain1,0301,0961,552
Italy1,1763341,385
Netherlands7776931,311
Canada4769001,272
South Korea124845910
Denmark86157901
India374636890
Sweden738178844
Turkey415664819
Panama19671689
Russia85519590
Brazil408299546
Japan299249515
Mexico260358488
Hong Kong59395448
Bahamas21364385
Cayman Islands34292325
Austria24271301
Liechtenstein2607265
Ireland144132243
Belgium16773235
Finland15475206
Luxembourg15647202
Ukraine10192201
Iran1198198
Vietnam3194194
United Arab Emirates69135188
Norway13960188
Romania33174185
Singapore8291165
Indonesia6158164
Saint Kitts and Nevis1159160
Poland16136144
Thailand5140143
British Virgin Islands43100143
Israel39105139
South Africa7175134
New Zealand35107131
Belize12118130
Cyprus6161119
Malta10416117
Pakistan1115116
Isle of Man7538113
Taiwan10100110
Niger2107109
Malaysia3082105
Argentina5764105
Chile3475100
Bermuda5842100
Czech Republic148598
Portugal436696
Colombia575294
Kenya28688
Monaco83487
Philippines37173
Gibraltar472673
Egypt36769
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines06767
Antigua and Barbuda95665
Venezuela225362
Peru214962
Dominica85762
Costa Rica85257
Barbados55257
Bulgaria84650
Greece153748
Hungary242547
Seychelles14344
Saudi Arabia143043
Lebanon73540
Morocco83539
Jordan152539
Slovakia43437
Uruguay32932
Latvia23032
Belarus03131
Bangladesh03131
Puerto Rico92026
Estonia32326
Vanuatu16824
Slovenia51822
Jamaica14822
Croatia22122
Serbia12021
Benin02121
Qatar10919
Lithuania01818
Armenia01717
Moldova01616
Curaçao9615
Bahrain21315
Iraq11414
Ghana21214
Anguilla01414
Afghanistan01414
Tunisia31013
Samoa01313
Guatemala41113
Kazakhstan11112
Kuwait2911
Azerbaijan01111
Algeria01111
Albania01111
Zimbabwe1910
Oman2810
El Salvador2810
Canary Islands21010
Cameroon01010
Bolivia1910
Nepal088
Iceland358
Ecuador188
Tonga077
Sri Lanka077
Paraguay077
Mali347
Cuba437
Chad167
Uganda156
Tuvalu066
Norfolk Island066
Maldives066
Honduras066
Andorra166
Turks and Caicos Islands235
Senegal155
Montenegro055
Mauritius235
Côte d'Ivoire055
Cambodia055
Bosnia155
Trinidad and Tobago044
Nicaragua044
Macao314
Guernsey404
Zambia213
United States Minor Outlying Islands033
Togo033
Syria123
Suriname123
Saint Lucia303
Papua New Guinea033
Namibia033
Mongolia033
Madagascar033
Kyrgyzstan033
Haiti033
French Polynesia303
Botswana213
Angola033
Yemen022
Uzbekistan022
Turkmenistan022
Tanzania112
Swaziland112
San Marino112
Palestine022
Palau202
Niue022
Mozambique022
Macedonia022
Guam022
Grenada112
Fiji122
Ethiopia022
Djibouti022
Cook Islands022
Burundi022
Burkina Faso022
Bhutan022
Aruba112
St. Helena101
Somalia011
Solomon Islands011
Réunion101
Rwanda011
Northern Mariana Islands011
Myanmar011
Montserrat011
Micronesia011
Mayotte011
Marshall Islands011
Malawi011
Libya011
Liberia011
Kosovo011
Holy See011
Guyana011
Greenland011
Gambia011
French Guiana011
Faroe Islands101
Equatorial Guinea011
British Indian Ocean Territory011