Browse Cases by Countries

CountryAs ComplainantAs RespondentCase Total
United States13,22411,55819,039
France5,0221,0635,410
China1084,3154,362
United Kingdom3,0561,8754,352
Germany2,5365332,935
Switzerland2,1833582,408
Australia6791,4971,869
Canada5721,3011,756
Spain1,0751,1361,635
Italy1,3723691,599
Netherlands9237871,544
Panama211,4251,445
India4628561,178
Denmark982621,026
Turkey4528221,003
Sweden876191991
South Korea124846911
Russia97663744
Brazil459331617
Japan343304612
Mexico286397545
Hong Kong73440506
Bahamas27450477
Cayman Islands55332385
Ireland249140356
Belgium27590353
Austria28378349
Luxembourg23752288
Ukraine10267276
Liechtenstein2687273
United Arab Emirates103178263
Iran1261261
Norway17567226
South Africa144104223
Finland16681223
Romania34209221
Malta19522214
Vietnam4208209
Singapore98106196
Saint Kitts and Nevis1192193
Niger2178180
Indonesia8173180
Israel67115177
Cyprus10268167
Poland20151163
Thailand5159162
Pakistan2148150
British Virgin Islands48102150
Malaysia31120144
Belize14129143
New Zealand39114142
Czech Republic19109127
Argentina6872123
Taiwan12109121
Isle of Man8239121
Bermuda7246118
Colombia6362110
Chile4077108
Portugal4475106
Monaco984102
Egypt49294
Philippines49093
Kenya39092
Gibraltar482775
Antigua and Barbuda165672
Bulgaria86670
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines16869
Dominica86469
Venezuela225564
Peru215164
Seychelles35962
Costa Rica95662
Barbados65561
Hungary283560
Saudi Arabia194159
Greece184457
Morocco84448
Lebanon93744
Bangladesh04444
Jordan182642
Slovakia43841
Uruguay103140
Estonia63440
Latvia43236
Belarus03535
Benin03333
Serbia12829
Puerto Rico122029
Qatar161127
Slovenia62226
Vanuatu16824
Lithuania22224
Croatia32123
Jamaica14822
Moldova02121
Armenia02121
Kuwait31720
Ghana21719
Bahrain21618
Kazakhstan11617
Iraq11616
Cameroon01616
Anguilla01616
Algeria01616
Tunisia31215
Curaçao9615
Afghanistan01515
Guatemala41214
Samoa01313
Azerbaijan01313
Zimbabwe11112
Uganda11112
Oman21012
Bolivia11112
El Salvador3811
Ecuador11111
Cambodia01111
Albania01111
Nepal01010
Mali3710
Iceland4610
Chad2810
Canary Islands21010
Sri Lanka099
Guernsey909
Côte d'Ivoire099
Cuba459
Paraguay088
Tonga077
Mauritius257
Maldives077
Tuvalu066
Turks and Caicos Islands246
Norfolk Island066
Montenegro066
Honduras066
Bosnia166
Andorra166
Senegal155
Macao325
Trinidad and Tobago044
Togo044
Syria134
Nicaragua044
Botswana224
Zambia213
Yemen033
United States Minor Outlying Islands033
Turkmenistan033
Suriname123
Saint Lucia303
Papua New Guinea033
Palestine033
Namibia033
Mongolia033
Marshall Islands213
Madagascar033
Kyrgyzstan033
Haiti033
French Polynesia303
Djibouti033
Cook Islands033
Aruba123
Angola033
Uzbekistan022
Tanzania112
Swaziland112
Somalia022
San Marino112
Palau202
Niue022
Mozambique022
Macedonia022
Kosovo112
Guam022
Grenada112
Gambia022
Fiji122
Ethiopia022
Burundi022
Burkina Faso022
Bhutan022
St. Helena101
Solomon Islands011
Réunion101
Rwanda011
Northern Mariana Islands011
Myanmar011
Montserrat011
Micronesia011
Mayotte011
Malawi011
Libya011
Liberia011
Holy See011
Guyana011
Guadeloupe011
Greenland011
French Guiana011
Faroe Islands101
Equatorial Guinea011
British Indian Ocean Territory011