Browse Cases by Countries

CountryAs ComplainantAs RespondentCase Total
United States10,3028,65514,394
France3,5659023,880
United Kingdom2,2051,5723,268
China783,2293,254
Germany1,9524332,267
Switzerland1,6103141,800
Australia5281,3341,608
Spain9961,0751,504
Italy1,0883221,290
Netherlands7306641,241
Canada4568501,205
South Korea122824887
Denmark84054877
India352590829
Turkey408626777
Sweden670168774
Panama19569587
Russia70477535
Brazil399280520
Japan275240482
Mexico247346468
Hong Kong56382432
Bahamas20331351
Cayman Islands32272303
Austria22270281
Liechtenstein2597264
Ireland132130229
Belgium15172218
Finland14672195
Luxembourg14247188
Ukraine10175184
Romania33164175
Vietnam3173173
Iran1173173
Norway12756172
United Arab Emirates64120169
Indonesia6155161
Saint Kitts and Nevis1158159
Singapore7582150
Thailand4135138
Israel38103136
British Virgin Islands3799136
Poland14128135
Belize11117128
New Zealand32105126
South Africa6271121
Pakistan1110111
Isle of Man7035105
Malaysia3081104
Taiwan994103
Argentina5761102
Cyprus4756101
Portugal436595
Chile317194
Bermuda543993
Kenya28587
Colombia544787
Monaco82486
Niger28385
Czech Republic137183
Malta611472
Gibraltar462571
Philippines36870
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines06767
Antigua and Barbuda95564
Venezuela225362
Egypt35860
Peru204759
Dominica85459
Barbados55156
Costa Rica84954
Hungary232546
Bulgaria74346
Greece143444
Seychelles14243
Saudi Arabia112939
Lebanon73439
Jordan142639
Slovakia43437
Morocco73134
Uruguay32932
Latvia23032
Belarus03030
Bangladesh02727
Vanuatu16824
Puerto Rico81924
Estonia12223
Slovenia51822
Jamaica14822
Croatia22021
Serbia01919
Lithuania01818
Benin01818
Qatar8917
Armenia01717
Moldova01616
Curaçao9514
Anguilla01414
Afghanistan01414
Tunisia31013
Samoa01313
Bahrain21113
Iraq11212
Guatemala41012
Ghana01111
Algeria01111
Zimbabwe1910
Oman2810
Kazakhstan1910
Canary Islands21010
Bolivia1910
Azerbaijan01010
Albania01010
Kuwait189
El Salvador279
Cameroon099
Nepal088
Mali358
Ecuador188
Tonga077
Sri Lanka077
Paraguay077
Iceland347
Cuba437
Tuvalu066
Norfolk Island066
Chad156
Andorra166
Uganda055
Senegal155
Mauritius235
Maldives055
Cambodia055
Bosnia155
Turks and Caicos Islands224
Trinidad and Tobago044
Nicaragua044
Montenegro044
Macao314
Honduras044
Zambia213
United States Minor Outlying Islands033
Togo033
Syria123
Suriname123
Saint Lucia303
Papua New Guinea033
Namibia033
Mongolia033
Madagascar033
Kyrgyzstan033
Haiti033
Guernsey303
French Polynesia303
Côte d'Ivoire033
Botswana213
Angola033
Yemen022
Uzbekistan022
Turkmenistan022
Tanzania112
Swaziland112
San Marino112
Palau202
Niue022
Mozambique022
Macedonia022
Guam022
Grenada112
Fiji122
Ethiopia022
Djibouti022
Cook Islands022
Burundi022
Burkina Faso022
Bhutan022
Aruba112
St. Helena101
Somalia011
Solomon Islands011
Réunion101
Rwanda011
Palestine011
Northern Mariana Islands011
Myanmar011
Montserrat011
Micronesia011
Marshall Islands011
Malawi011
Libya011
Liberia011
Kosovo011
Holy See011
Guyana011
Greenland011
Gambia011
French Guiana011
Faroe Islands101
Equatorial Guinea011
British Indian Ocean Territory011