Browse Cases by Countries

CountryAs ComplainantAs RespondentCase Total
United States12,18710,59617,478
France4,5271,0214,895
China1023,9814,024
United Kingdom2,7541,7723,971
Germany2,3505042,727
Switzerland1,9963472,214
Australia6371,4601,804
Spain1,0641,1261,615
Canada5341,1251,544
Italy1,2943541,517
Netherlands8707401,446
India4377821,086
Panama201,0401,059
Denmark93561978
Turkey438773943
Sweden828187939
South Korea124845910
Russia92613690
Brazil440316587
Japan327291584
Mexico280383528
Hong Kong67421482
Bahamas25420445
Cayman Islands44322365
Austria26575328
Ireland205138310
Belgium21680288
Liechtenstein2627267
Luxembourg20951259
United Arab Emirates98159239
Ukraine10224233
Iran1231231
Romania34201213
Finland15878212
Norway15766208
Vietnam3205205
Malta18420201
South Africa12192192
Singapore95102189
Saint Kitts and Nevis1178179
Indonesia8167174
Israel51111157
Poland19144155
Thailand5148151
British Virgin Islands48102150
Niger2147149
Cyprus8366146
Belize14126140
New Zealand36111136
Pakistan1133134
Malaysia3099122
Isle of Man7839117
Bermuda7146117
Argentina6470117
Taiwan11103114
Czech Republic15100114
Colombia6159105
Portugal4473104
Chile3776104
Monaco91495
Kenya28890
Philippines38385
Egypt48284
Gibraltar472774
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines06868
Dominica86368
Antigua and Barbuda95665
Peru215164
Venezuela225463
Bulgaria85761
Costa Rica95460
Barbados55459
Seychelles35457
Greece164254
Saudi Arabia153650
Hungary262549
Morocco84145
Lebanon83743
Jordan172641
Slovakia43639
Bangladesh03939
Uruguay53035
Belarus03535
Latvia33033
Estonia52833
Puerto Rico122029
Benin02727
Vanuatu16824
Serbia12324
Slovenia61923
Lithuania12223
Qatar13922
Jamaica14822
Croatia22122
Moldova01919
Armenia01919
Kuwait31518
Bahrain21517
Kazakhstan11516
Ghana21416
Iraq11515
Curaçao9615
Anguilla01515
Tunisia31114
Guatemala41214
Algeria01414
Afghanistan01414
Samoa01313
Cameroon01313
Azerbaijan01313
Zimbabwe11112
Oman21012
Bolivia11011
Albania01111
El Salvador2810
Canary Islands21010
Iceland369
Ecuador199
Cambodia099
Sri Lanka088
Paraguay088
Nepal088
Mali358
Cuba448
Chad178
Uganda167
Tonga077
Maldives077
Tuvalu066
Norfolk Island066
Honduras066
Andorra166
Turks and Caicos Islands235
Senegal155
Montenegro055
Mauritius235
Côte d'Ivoire055
Bosnia155
Trinidad and Tobago044
Syria134
Nicaragua044
Macao314
Guernsey404
Botswana224
Zambia213
Yemen033
United States Minor Outlying Islands033
Togo033
Suriname123
Saint Lucia303
Papua New Guinea033
Palestine033
Namibia033
Mongolia033
Madagascar033
Kyrgyzstan033
Haiti033
French Polynesia303
Cook Islands033
Aruba123
Angola033
Uzbekistan022
Turkmenistan022
Tanzania112
Swaziland112
Somalia022
San Marino112
Palau202
Niue022
Mozambique022
Marshall Islands112
Macedonia022
Guam022
Grenada112
Gambia022
Fiji122
Ethiopia022
Djibouti022
Burundi022
Burkina Faso022
Bhutan022
St. Helena101
Solomon Islands011
Réunion101
Rwanda011
Northern Mariana Islands011
Myanmar011
Montserrat011
Micronesia011
Mayotte011
Malawi011
Libya011
Liberia011
Kosovo011
Holy See011
Guyana011
Guadeloupe011
Greenland011
French Guiana011
Faroe Islands101
Equatorial Guinea011
British Indian Ocean Territory011