Browse Cases by Countries

CountryAs ComplainantAs RespondentCase Total
United States10,9689,32915,486
France3,8919494,230
China903,5623,594
United Kingdom2,4031,6483,522
Germany2,1254652,468
Switzerland1,7223281,922
Australia5691,3951,695
Spain1,0351,0971,558
Italy1,1913371,402
Netherlands7877001,328
Canada4839211,299
India381652911
South Korea124845910
Denmark86658907
Sweden751179857
Turkey419674830
Panama19699717
Russia85531602
Brazil412303552
Japan301256524
Mexico262359491
Hong Kong59397450
Bahamas23366389
Cayman Islands34294327
Austria24372303
Liechtenstein2607265
Ireland148133248
Belgium16873236
Luxembourg16347209
Finland15575207
Ukraine10195204
Iran1202202
Vietnam3195195
United Arab Emirates70137191
Norway14160190
Romania33176187
Singapore8392167
Indonesia6159165
Saint Kitts and Nevis1159160
Poland17137146
Thailand5140143
Israel42106143
British Virgin Islands43100143
South Africa7479139
New Zealand36107132
Belize13119132
Malta11617130
Cyprus6262121
Pakistan1117118
Niger2111113
Isle of Man7538113
Taiwan10100110
Malaysia3084107
Argentina5764105
Bermuda5844102
Chile3475100
Czech Republic148699
Portugal436696
Colombia575294
Kenya28688
Monaco83487
Gibraltar472774
Philippines37173
Egypt36769
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines06767
Antigua and Barbuda95665
Dominica85863
Venezuela225362
Peru214962
Costa Rica95258
Barbados55257
Bulgaria84650
Greece153748
Hungary242547
Seychelles14445
Saudi Arabia143144
Lebanon73540
Morocco83539
Jordan152539
Slovakia43437
Uruguay32932
Latvia23032
Belarus03131
Bangladesh03131
Estonia32427
Puerto Rico92026
Vanuatu16824
Slovenia51822
Jamaica14822
Croatia22122
Serbia12021
Benin02121
Qatar10919
Lithuania01818
Armenia01717
Moldova01616
Bahrain21416
Curaçao9615
Tunisia31114
Iraq11414
Ghana21214
Anguilla01414
Afghanistan01414
Samoa01313
Kazakhstan11213
Guatemala41113
Kuwait21012
Zimbabwe11011
Oman2911
Azerbaijan01111
Algeria01111
Albania01111
El Salvador2810
Canary Islands21010
Cameroon01010
Bolivia1910
Nepal088
Iceland358
Ecuador188
Tonga077
Sri Lanka077
Paraguay077
Mali347
Cuba437
Chad167
Uganda156
Tuvalu066
Norfolk Island066
Maldives066
Honduras066
Cambodia066
Andorra166
Turks and Caicos Islands235
Senegal155
Montenegro055
Mauritius235
Côte d'Ivoire055
Bosnia155
Trinidad and Tobago044
Nicaragua044
Macao314
Guernsey404
Zambia213
United States Minor Outlying Islands033
Togo033
Syria123
Suriname123
Saint Lucia303
Papua New Guinea033
Namibia033
Mongolia033
Madagascar033
Kyrgyzstan033
Haiti033
French Polynesia303
Botswana213
Angola033
Yemen022
Uzbekistan022
Turkmenistan022
Tanzania112
Swaziland112
Somalia022
San Marino112
Palestine022
Palau202
Niue022
Mozambique022
Macedonia022
Guam022
Grenada112
Fiji122
Ethiopia022
Djibouti022
Cook Islands022
Burundi022
Burkina Faso022
Bhutan022
Aruba112
St. Helena101
Solomon Islands011
Réunion101
Rwanda011
Northern Mariana Islands011
Myanmar011
Montserrat011
Micronesia011
Mayotte011
Marshall Islands011
Malawi011
Libya011
Liberia011
Kosovo011
Holy See011
Guyana011
Guadeloupe011
Greenland011
Gambia011
French Guiana011
Faroe Islands101
Equatorial Guinea011
British Indian Ocean Territory011