Browse Cases by Countries

CountryAs ComplainantAs RespondentCase Total
United States10,5348,90814,774
France3,6829184,000
China843,3543,382
United Kingdom2,2731,5973,355
Germany2,0134442,339
Switzerland1,6493211,842
Australia5441,3571,640
Spain1,0141,0911,531
Italy1,1153281,322
Netherlands7576781,276
Canada4658711,234
South Korea124845910
Denmark84457884
India364601849
Sweden707176813
Turkey412646800
Panama19597615
Russia81492559
Brazil403291533
Japan283245495
Mexico255354480
Hong Kong57390441
Bahamas21347368
Cayman Islands33284316
Austria23171290
Liechtenstein2597264
Ireland134132233
Belgium15573223
Finland15073200
Luxembourg14847194
Ukraine10184193
Vietnam3191191
Iran1179179
Romania33167178
Norway13256177
United Arab Emirates66124175
Indonesia6156162
Saint Kitts and Nevis1158159
Singapore7783153
British Virgin Islands41100141
Poland15133140
Thailand5136139
Israel38104137
New Zealand34106129
Belize12117129
South Africa6574127
Pakistan1113114
Cyprus5358109
Isle of Man7136107
Taiwan1095105
Malaysia3081104
Argentina5763104
Chile347499
Bermuda574097
Portugal436696
Colombia575294
Niger28991
Czech Republic147689
Monaco83487
Kenya28587
Malta681479
Gibraltar472572
Philippines36971
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines06767
Egypt36365
Antigua and Barbuda95665
Venezuela225362
Peru214861
Dominica85661
Costa Rica85156
Barbados55156
Bulgaria74447
Hungary232546
Greece143545
Seychelles14344
Saudi Arabia112939
Lebanon73439
Jordan142538
Slovakia43437
Morocco73437
Uruguay32932
Latvia23032
Belarus03030
Bangladesh02727
Vanuatu16824
Puerto Rico81924
Estonia22224
Slovenia51822
Jamaica14822
Serbia12021
Croatia22021
Benin01919
Qatar9918
Lithuania01818
Armenia01717
Moldova01616
Iraq11414
Curaçao9514
Bahrain21214
Anguilla01414
Afghanistan01414
Tunisia31013
Samoa01313
Guatemala41113
Ghana21113
Kazakhstan11011
Algeria01111
Zimbabwe1910
Oman2810
Kuwait2810
Canary Islands21010
Bolivia1910
Azerbaijan01010
Albania01010
El Salvador279
Cameroon099
Nepal088
Ecuador188
Tonga077
Sri Lanka077
Paraguay077
Mali347
Iceland347
Cuba437
Chad167
Tuvalu066
Norfolk Island066
Andorra166
Uganda055
Senegal155
Montenegro055
Mauritius235
Maldives055
Cambodia055
Bosnia155
Turks and Caicos Islands224
Trinidad and Tobago044
Nicaragua044
Macao314
Honduras044
Côte d'Ivoire044
Zambia213
United States Minor Outlying Islands033
Togo033
Syria123
Suriname123
Saint Lucia303
Papua New Guinea033
Namibia033
Mongolia033
Madagascar033
Kyrgyzstan033
Haiti033
Guernsey303
French Polynesia303
Botswana213
Angola033
Yemen022
Uzbekistan022
Turkmenistan022
Tanzania112
Swaziland112
San Marino112
Palau202
Niue022
Mozambique022
Macedonia022
Guam022
Grenada112
Fiji122
Ethiopia022
Djibouti022
Cook Islands022
Burundi022
Burkina Faso022
Bhutan022
Aruba112
St. Helena101
Somalia011
Solomon Islands011
Réunion101
Rwanda011
Palestine011
Northern Mariana Islands011
Myanmar011
Montserrat011
Micronesia011
Marshall Islands011
Malawi011
Libya011
Liberia011
Kosovo011
Holy See011
Guyana011
Greenland011
Gambia011
French Guiana011
Faroe Islands101
Equatorial Guinea011
British Indian Ocean Territory011