Browse Cases by Countries

CountryAs ComplainantAs RespondentCase Total
United States12,12210,52417,368
France4,4831,0174,850
China1003,9563,997
United Kingdom2,7241,7653,935
Germany2,3315032,707
Switzerland1,9773462,195
Australia6361,4591,802
Spain1,0581,1221,606
Canada5321,1131,530
Italy1,2843541,507
Netherlands8647361,437
India4377721,076
Panama201,0161,035
Denmark93261975
Turkey437768937
Sweden826187937
South Korea124845910
Russia92607684
Brazil438314583
Japan326290582
Mexico280382527
Hong Kong67421482
Bahamas25416441
Cayman Islands44322365
Austria26375326
Ireland201138306
Belgium21579286
Liechtenstein2627267
Luxembourg20850257
United Arab Emirates94158234
Iran1230230
Ukraine10220229
Finland15878212
Romania33198209
Norway15665207
Vietnam3205205
Malta18320200
South Africa11790188
Singapore9499185
Saint Kitts and Nevis1175176
Indonesia7165172
Israel51111157
Poland19142153
Thailand5148151
British Virgin Islands48102150
Niger2145147
Cyprus8366146
Belize14126140
New Zealand36111136
Pakistan1132133
Malaysia3096119
Isle of Man7839117
Argentina6470117
Bermuda7145116
Taiwan11102113
Czech Republic14100113
Colombia6159105
Portugal4472103
Chile3576102
Monaco91495
Kenya28890
Philippines38385
Egypt48284
Gibraltar472774
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines06868
Dominica86368
Antigua and Barbuda95665
Peru215164
Venezuela225463
Bulgaria85660
Costa Rica95359
Barbados55459
Seychelles35457
Greece164153
Saudi Arabia153650
Hungary262549
Morocco84044
Lebanon83743
Jordan172641
Slovakia43639
Bangladesh03838
Uruguay53035
Belarus03535
Latvia33033
Estonia42832
Puerto Rico122029
Benin02727
Vanuatu16824
Serbia12324
Slovenia61923
Qatar13922
Lithuania12122
Jamaica14822
Croatia22122
Moldova01919
Armenia01919
Kuwait31417
Bahrain21517
Kazakhstan11516
Ghana21416
Iraq11515
Curaçao9615
Anguilla01515
Tunisia31114
Guatemala41214
Afghanistan01414
Samoa01313
Cameroon01313
Azerbaijan01313
Algeria01313
Zimbabwe11112
Oman21012
Bolivia11011
Albania01111
El Salvador2810
Canary Islands21010
Iceland369
Ecuador199
Cambodia099
Sri Lanka088
Paraguay088
Nepal088
Mali358
Cuba448
Chad178
Uganda167
Tonga077
Maldives077
Tuvalu066
Norfolk Island066
Honduras066
Andorra166
Turks and Caicos Islands235
Senegal155
Montenegro055
Mauritius235
Côte d'Ivoire055
Bosnia155
Trinidad and Tobago044
Syria134
Nicaragua044
Macao314
Guernsey404
Botswana224
Zambia213
Yemen033
United States Minor Outlying Islands033
Togo033
Suriname123
Saint Lucia303
Papua New Guinea033
Palestine033
Namibia033
Mongolia033
Madagascar033
Kyrgyzstan033
Haiti033
French Polynesia303
Cook Islands033
Aruba123
Angola033
Uzbekistan022
Turkmenistan022
Tanzania112
Swaziland112
Somalia022
San Marino112
Palau202
Niue022
Mozambique022
Marshall Islands112
Macedonia022
Guam022
Grenada112
Fiji122
Ethiopia022
Djibouti022
Burundi022
Burkina Faso022
Bhutan022
St. Helena101
Solomon Islands011
Réunion101
Rwanda011
Northern Mariana Islands011
Myanmar011
Montserrat011
Micronesia011
Mayotte011
Malawi011
Libya011
Liberia011
Kosovo011
Holy See011
Guyana011
Guadeloupe011
Greenland011
Gambia011
French Guiana011
Faroe Islands101
Equatorial Guinea011
British Indian Ocean Territory011