Browse Cases by Countries

CountryAs ComplainantAs RespondentCase Total
United States10,7059,07215,058
France3,7749314,098
China873,4433,474
United Kingdom2,3151,6123,409
Germany2,0624542,395
Switzerland1,6743211,867
Australia5541,3711,662
Spain1,0231,0931,542
Italy1,1453311,353
Netherlands7696851,295
Canada4708851,251
South Korea124845910
Denmark85757897
India368620872
Sweden721178827
Turkey413655810
Panama19635653
Russia85507578
Brazil403297539
Japan292246505
Mexico258358486
Hong Kong58392444
Bahamas21355376
Cayman Islands33289321
Austria24171300
Liechtenstein2597264
Ireland141132240
Belgium16073228
Finland15273202
Luxembourg15447200
Ukraine10190199
Vietnam3193193
Iran1191191
United Arab Emirates69132185
Romania33173184
Norway13460183
Indonesia6156162
Singapore8088161
Saint Kitts and Nevis1159160
Thailand5140143
Poland16135143
British Virgin Islands43100143
Israel39104138
New Zealand35107131
South Africa6874130
Belize12117129
Cyprus5861116
Pakistan1114115
Isle of Man7238110
Taiwan1098108
Argentina5764105
Malaysia3081104
Chile347499
Bermuda584199
Niger29597
Portugal436696
Czech Republic148295
Malta821594
Colombia575294
Kenya28688
Monaco83487
Philippines37072
Gibraltar472572
Egypt36769
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines06767
Antigua and Barbuda95665
Venezuela225362
Dominica85762
Peru214861
Costa Rica85257
Barbados55156
Bulgaria84650
Hungary242547
Greece143747
Seychelles14344
Lebanon73540
Saudi Arabia112939
Jordan152539
Morocco83438
Slovakia43437
Uruguay32932
Latvia23032
Belarus03131
Bangladesh02929
Estonia32225
Vanuatu16824
Puerto Rico81924
Slovenia51822
Jamaica14822
Croatia22122
Serbia12021
Benin02020
Qatar10919
Lithuania01818
Armenia01717
Moldova01616
Curaçao9615
Bahrain21315
Iraq11414
Ghana21214
Anguilla01414
Afghanistan01414
Tunisia31013
Samoa01313
Guatemala41113
Kazakhstan11112
Azerbaijan01111
Algeria01111
Zimbabwe1910
Oman2810
Kuwait2810
El Salvador2810
Canary Islands21010
Cameroon01010
Bolivia1910
Albania01010
Nepal088
Iceland358
Ecuador188
Tonga077
Sri Lanka077
Paraguay077
Mali347
Cuba437
Chad167
Uganda156
Tuvalu066
Norfolk Island066
Maldives066
Andorra166
Turks and Caicos Islands235
Senegal155
Montenegro055
Mauritius235
Côte d'Ivoire055
Cambodia055
Bosnia155
Trinidad and Tobago044
Nicaragua044
Macao314
Honduras044
Zambia213
United States Minor Outlying Islands033
Togo033
Syria123
Suriname123
Saint Lucia303
Papua New Guinea033
Namibia033
Mongolia033
Madagascar033
Kyrgyzstan033
Haiti033
Guernsey303
French Polynesia303
Botswana213
Angola033
Yemen022
Uzbekistan022
Turkmenistan022
Tanzania112
Swaziland112
San Marino112
Palestine022
Palau202
Niue022
Mozambique022
Macedonia022
Guam022
Grenada112
Fiji122
Ethiopia022
Djibouti022
Cook Islands022
Burundi022
Burkina Faso022
Bhutan022
Aruba112
St. Helena101
Somalia011
Solomon Islands011
Réunion101
Rwanda011
Northern Mariana Islands011
Myanmar011
Montserrat011
Micronesia011
Mayotte011
Marshall Islands011
Malawi011
Libya011
Liberia011
Kosovo011
Holy See011
Guyana011
Greenland011
Gambia011
French Guiana011
Faroe Islands101
Equatorial Guinea011
British Indian Ocean Territory011