Browse Cases by Countries

CountryAs ComplainantAs RespondentCase Total
United States12,02610,41917,212
France4,4351,0134,798
China973,9183,957
United Kingdom2,6961,7543,897
Germany2,3164992,688
Switzerland1,9613462,179
Australia6301,4581,796
Spain1,0571,1221,605
Canada5281,0941,507
Italy1,2733541,496
Netherlands8567291,424
India4307611,061
Panama209901,009
Denmark92760969
Turkey435766933
Sweden821184930
South Korea124845910
Russia92603680
Japan326288580
Brazil436313580
Mexico280380525
Hong Kong67419480
Bahamas25414439
Cayman Islands44320363
Austria26275325
Ireland186138291
Belgium21277282
Liechtenstein2627267
Luxembourg20550254
United Arab Emirates94157233
Ukraine10220229
Iran1228228
Finland15877211
Romania33197208
Norway15565206
Vietnam3204204
Malta18220199
Singapore9499185
South Africa11290183
Saint Kitts and Nevis1174175
Indonesia7165172
Poland19142153
Israel48110153
Thailand5147150
British Virgin Islands48102150
Niger2145147
Cyprus8166144
Belize14124138
New Zealand36111136
Pakistan1132133
Malaysia3094117
Argentina6470117
Isle of Man7838116
Bermuda7045115
Taiwan11102113
Czech Republic14100113
Colombia6059104
Chile3576102
Portugal4470101
Monaco90494
Kenya28890
Philippines38385
Egypt48183
Gibraltar472774
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines06868
Dominica86368
Antigua and Barbuda95665
Venezuela225463
Peru215063
Costa Rica95359
Barbados55459
Seychelles35457
Bulgaria85155
Greece154152
Saudi Arabia153650
Hungary262549
Morocco84044
Lebanon83743
Jordan172641
Slovakia43639
Bangladesh03737
Belarus03434
Uruguay33033
Latvia33033
Estonia42731
Puerto Rico122029
Benin02727
Vanuatu16824
Slovenia61923
Serbia12122
Qatar13922
Lithuania12122
Jamaica14822
Croatia22122
Armenia01919
Moldova01818
Kuwait31417
Bahrain21517
Kazakhstan11516
Iraq11515
Ghana21315
Curaçao9615
Anguilla01515
Tunisia31114
Guatemala41214
Afghanistan01414
Samoa01313
Cameroon01313
Azerbaijan01313
Algeria01313
Oman21012
Zimbabwe11011
Bolivia11011
Albania01111
El Salvador2810
Canary Islands21010
Iceland369
Ecuador199
Cambodia099
Sri Lanka088
Paraguay088
Nepal088
Cuba448
Uganda167
Tonga077
Mali347
Maldives077
Chad167
Tuvalu066
Norfolk Island066
Honduras066
Andorra166
Turks and Caicos Islands235
Senegal155
Montenegro055
Mauritius235
Côte d'Ivoire055
Bosnia155
Trinidad and Tobago044
Syria134
Nicaragua044
Macao314
Guernsey404
Botswana224
Zambia213
Yemen033
United States Minor Outlying Islands033
Togo033
Suriname123
Saint Lucia303
Papua New Guinea033
Palestine033
Namibia033
Mongolia033
Madagascar033
Kyrgyzstan033
Haiti033
French Polynesia303
Cook Islands033
Aruba123
Angola033
Uzbekistan022
Turkmenistan022
Tanzania112
Swaziland112
Somalia022
San Marino112
Palau202
Niue022
Mozambique022
Marshall Islands112
Macedonia022
Guam022
Grenada112
Fiji122
Ethiopia022
Djibouti022
Burundi022
Burkina Faso022
Bhutan022
St. Helena101
Solomon Islands011
Réunion101
Rwanda011
Northern Mariana Islands011
Myanmar011
Montserrat011
Micronesia011
Mayotte011
Malawi011
Libya011
Liberia011
Kosovo011
Holy See011
Guyana011
Guadeloupe011
Greenland011
Gambia011
French Guiana011
Faroe Islands101
Equatorial Guinea011
British Indian Ocean Territory011