Browse Cases by Countries

CountryAs ComplainantAs RespondentCase Total
United States11,90910,29917,030
France4,3641,0034,724
China973,8753,914
United Kingdom2,6651,7413,856
Germany2,2934942,662
Switzerland1,9413462,159
Australia6241,4541,788
Spain1,0551,1201,601
Italy1,2633541,486
Canada5231,0711,479
Netherlands8507251,414
India4267521,048
Panama20956975
Denmark91960961
Turkey434759925
Sweden813184922
South Korea124845910
Russia91599675
Brazil435311578
Japan324284574
Mexico280379524
Hong Kong67418479
Bahamas25410435
Cayman Islands42317358
Austria25775320
Ireland178138283
Belgium20475273
Liechtenstein2627267
Luxembourg20150250
United Arab Emirates92157231
Iran1225225
Ukraine10215224
Finland15877211
Romania33196207
Norway15465205
Vietnam3204204
Malta18020197
Singapore9398183
South Africa10890179
Saint Kitts and Nevis1173174
Indonesia7164171
Israel48110153
Poland17142151
British Virgin Islands48102150
Thailand5146149
Niger2139141
Cyprus7866141
Belize14124138
New Zealand36109134
Pakistan1130131
Malaysia3094117
Isle of Man7838116
Argentina6370116
Bermuda6845113
Taiwan11101112
Czech Republic1499112
Colombia6059104
Chile3576102
Portugal4469100
Monaco89493
Kenya28890
Philippines38183
Egypt47779
Gibraltar472774
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines06868
Dominica86166
Antigua and Barbuda95665
Venezuela225463
Peru215063
Costa Rica95359
Barbados55459
Seychelles35154
Bulgaria84953
Greece154051
Hungary262549
Saudi Arabia143447
Morocco84044
Lebanon83743
Jordan172641
Slovakia43639
Bangladesh03636
Uruguay33033
Latvia33033
Belarus03333
Estonia42731
Puerto Rico112028
Benin02727
Vanuatu16824
Slovenia61923
Lithuania12122
Jamaica14822
Croatia22122
Serbia12021
Qatar12921
Armenia01919
Moldova01818
Kuwait31417
Kazakhstan11516
Bahrain21416
Iraq11515
Ghana21315
Curaçao9615
Anguilla01515
Tunisia31114
Guatemala41214
Afghanistan01414
Samoa01313
Algeria01313
Oman21012
Cameroon01212
Azerbaijan01212
Zimbabwe11011
Bolivia11011
Albania01111
El Salvador2810
Canary Islands21010
Iceland369
Ecuador199
Sri Lanka088
Paraguay088
Nepal088
Cuba448
Cambodia088
Uganda167
Tonga077
Mali347
Chad167
Tuvalu066
Norfolk Island066
Maldives066
Honduras066
Andorra166
Turks and Caicos Islands235
Senegal155
Montenegro055
Mauritius235
Côte d'Ivoire055
Bosnia155
Trinidad and Tobago044
Syria134
Nicaragua044
Macao314
Guernsey404
Botswana224
Zambia213
Yemen033
United States Minor Outlying Islands033
Togo033
Suriname123
Saint Lucia303
Papua New Guinea033
Palestine033
Namibia033
Mongolia033
Madagascar033
Kyrgyzstan033
Haiti033
French Polynesia303
Cook Islands033
Aruba123
Angola033
Uzbekistan022
Turkmenistan022
Tanzania112
Swaziland112
Somalia022
San Marino112
Palau202
Niue022
Mozambique022
Marshall Islands112
Macedonia022
Guam022
Grenada112
Fiji122
Ethiopia022
Djibouti022
Burundi022
Burkina Faso022
Bhutan022
St. Helena101
Solomon Islands011
Réunion101
Rwanda011
Northern Mariana Islands011
Myanmar011
Montserrat011
Micronesia011
Mayotte011
Malawi011
Libya011
Liberia011
Kosovo011
Holy See011
Guyana011
Guadeloupe011
Greenland011
Gambia011
French Guiana011
Faroe Islands101
Equatorial Guinea011
British Indian Ocean Territory011