Browse Cases by Countries

CountryAs ComplainantAs RespondentCase Total
United States12,77111,15518,361
France4,8131,0415,190
China1044,1574,201
United Kingdom2,9431,8294,200
Germany2,4425202,831
Switzerland2,1023542,325
Australia6591,4791,839
Canada5541,2431,680
Spain1,0711,1321,627
Italy1,3383651,563
Netherlands9027661,504
Panama211,2351,255
India4478241,136
Denmark966611,009
Sweden862191977
Turkey444800974
South Korea124846911
Russia95647726
Brazil451325605
Japan336299601
Mexico285391538
Hong Kong71431496
Bahamas27437464
Cayman Islands48326373
Austria27477339
Ireland231139337
Belgium25186329
Luxembourg22352274
Liechtenstein2657270
Ukraine10255264
United Arab Emirates101168251
Iran1245245
Finland16579220
Norway16766218
Romania34204216
South Africa134102212
Malta19321211
Vietnam3206206
Singapore96104192
Saint Kitts and Nevis1184185
Indonesia8169176
Israel60114169
Niger2166168
Cyprus9667160
Poland19148159
Thailand5154157
British Virgin Islands48102150
Pakistan1140141
Belize14127141
Malaysia30114137
New Zealand36111136
Czech Republic17107123
Isle of Man8039119
Bermuda7246118
Argentina6570118
Taiwan12105117
Colombia6360108
Chile3977107
Portugal4473104
Monaco95499
Philippines48992
Egypt49092
Kenya28991
Gibraltar472774
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines16869
Dominica86469
Bulgaria86569
Antigua and Barbuda125668
Peru215164
Venezuela225463
Costa Rica95662
Seychelles35760
Barbados55459
Greece174456
Saudi Arabia164055
Hungary263054
Morocco84145
Lebanon93744
Slovakia43841
Jordan172641
Bangladesh04141
Uruguay73137
Estonia63137
Latvia33235
Belarus03535
Benin03030
Serbia12829
Puerto Rico122029
Qatar161026
Slovenia62125
Vanuatu16824
Lithuania12223
Croatia32123
Jamaica14822
Armenia02121
Moldova02020
Kuwait31518
Ghana21618
Bahrain21618
Kazakhstan11516
Iraq11616
Anguilla01616
Algeria01616
Tunisia31215
Curaçao9615
Afghanistan01515
Guatemala41214
Cameroon01414
Samoa01313
Azerbaijan01313
Zimbabwe11112
Oman21012
Cambodia01111
Bolivia11011
Albania01111
El Salvador2810
Ecuador11010
Canary Islands21010
Uganda189
Sri Lanka099
Nepal099
Mali369
Iceland369
Cuba459
Chad189
Paraguay088
Côte d'Ivoire088
Tonga077
Mauritius257
Maldives077
Tuvalu066
Norfolk Island066
Honduras066
Guernsey606
Andorra166
Turks and Caicos Islands235
Senegal155
Montenegro055
Bosnia155
Trinidad and Tobago044
Syria134
Nicaragua044
Macao314
Botswana224
Zambia213
Yemen033
United States Minor Outlying Islands033
Turkmenistan033
Togo033
Suriname123
Saint Lucia303
Papua New Guinea033
Palestine033
Namibia033
Mongolia033
Marshall Islands213
Madagascar033
Kyrgyzstan033
Haiti033
French Polynesia303
Djibouti033
Cook Islands033
Aruba123
Angola033
Uzbekistan022
Tanzania112
Swaziland112
Somalia022
San Marino112
Palau202
Niue022
Mozambique022
Macedonia022
Kosovo112
Guam022
Grenada112
Gambia022
Fiji122
Ethiopia022
Burundi022
Burkina Faso022
Bhutan022
St. Helena101
Solomon Islands011
Réunion101
Rwanda011
Northern Mariana Islands011
Myanmar011
Montserrat011
Micronesia011
Mayotte011
Malawi011
Libya011
Liberia011
Holy See011
Guyana011
Guadeloupe011
Greenland011
French Guiana011
Faroe Islands101
Equatorial Guinea011
British Indian Ocean Territory011