Browse Cases by Countries

CountryAs ComplainantAs RespondentCase Total
United States11,1939,52115,811
France4,0039664,348
China903,6343,666
United Kingdom2,4501,6743,591
Germany2,1684712,516
Switzerland1,7603331,965
Australia5771,4121,717
Spain1,0421,1011,569
Italy1,2033401,416
Netherlands8067091,355
Canada4889531,332
India398679953
Denmark87659917
South Korea124845910
Sweden763179869
Turkey423689848
Panama19743761
Russia86545617
Brazil422308563
Japan306263536
Mexico265364498
Hong Kong63402459
Bahamas24378402
Cayman Islands35302336
Austria24573306
Liechtenstein2607265
Ireland154136257
Belgium17874246
Luxembourg17247218
Ukraine10202211
Finland15676208
Iran1207207
United Arab Emirates79141204
Vietnam3198198
Romania33181192
Norway14261192
Singapore8693171
Indonesia6161167
Saint Kitts and Nevis1162163
Poland17139148
British Virgin Islands44101145
Thailand5140143
Israel42106143
South Africa7681142
Malta12617140
Belize13120133
New Zealand36107132
Cyprus6763127
Pakistan1119120
Niger2114116
Isle of Man7738115
Taiwan11100111
Argentina5767108
Malaysia3084107
Bermuda5844102
Czech Republic1488101
Chile3476101
Portugal436696
Colombia575395
Monaco84488
Kenya28688
Philippines37678
Gibraltar472774
Egypt37072
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines06767
Antigua and Barbuda95665
Dominica85863
Venezuela225362
Peru214962
Costa Rica95258
Barbados55257
Bulgaria84852
Hungary262549
Greece153849
Seychelles14546
Saudi Arabia143144
Morocco83741
Lebanon73641
Jordan162640
Slovakia43437
Uruguay32932
Latvia23032
Belarus03131
Bangladesh03131
Estonia42529
Puerto Rico92026
Vanuatu16824
Benin02323
Slovenia51822
Jamaica14822
Croatia22122
Serbia12021
Qatar10919
Lithuania01818
Armenia01818
Moldova01717
Bahrain21416
Curaçao9615
Tunisia31114
Iraq11414
Ghana21214
Anguilla01414
Afghanistan01414
Samoa01313
Kuwait31013
Kazakhstan11213
Guatemala41113
Oman21012
Azerbaijan01212
Zimbabwe11011
Cameroon01111
Bolivia11011
Algeria01111
Albania01111
El Salvador2810
Canary Islands21010
Sri Lanka088
Nepal088
Iceland358
Ecuador188
Tonga077
Paraguay077
Mali347
Cuba437
Chad167
Uganda156
Tuvalu066
Norfolk Island066
Maldives066
Honduras066
Cambodia066
Andorra166
Turks and Caicos Islands235
Senegal155
Montenegro055
Mauritius235
Côte d'Ivoire055
Bosnia155
Trinidad and Tobago044
Nicaragua044
Macao314
Guernsey404
Zambia213
United States Minor Outlying Islands033
Togo033
Syria123
Suriname123
Saint Lucia303
Papua New Guinea033
Namibia033
Mongolia033
Madagascar033
Kyrgyzstan033
Haiti033
French Polynesia303
Botswana213
Aruba123
Angola033
Yemen022
Uzbekistan022
Turkmenistan022
Tanzania112
Swaziland112
Somalia022
San Marino112
Palestine022
Palau202
Niue022
Mozambique022
Macedonia022
Guam022
Grenada112
Fiji122
Ethiopia022
Djibouti022
Cook Islands022
Burundi022
Burkina Faso022
Bhutan022
St. Helena101
Solomon Islands011
Réunion101
Rwanda011
Northern Mariana Islands011
Myanmar011
Montserrat011
Micronesia011
Mayotte011
Marshall Islands011
Malawi011
Libya011
Liberia011
Kosovo011
Holy See011
Guyana011
Guadeloupe011
Greenland011
Gambia011
French Guiana011
Faroe Islands101
Equatorial Guinea011
British Indian Ocean Territory011