Browse Cases by Countries

CountryAs ComplainantAs RespondentCase Total
United States13,34511,64919,217
France5,0971,0665,485
China1084,3694,416
United Kingdom3,0931,8864,397
Germany2,5575372,958
Switzerland2,2043592,430
Australia6851,5071,882
Canada5751,3191,776
Spain1,0801,1381,642
Italy1,3853741,615
Netherlands9277951,556
Panama211,4961,516
India4668701,194
Denmark990621,034
Turkey4548271,010
Sweden8851911,000
South Korea124846911
Russia98671752
Japan348307620
Brazil460331618
Mexico286400548
Hong Kong74441508
Bahamas27452479
Cayman Islands58334390
Belgium28795365
Ireland255140362
Austria28778353
Luxembourg24552296
Ukraine10273282
Liechtenstein2687273
Iran1267267
United Arab Emirates104179265
Norway18268233
Romania34212224
Finland16782224
South Africa144104223
Malta19622215
Vietnam4208209
Singapore98108198
Saint Kitts and Nevis1194195
Niger2180182
Indonesia8175182
Israel69117181
Cyprus10470171
Thailand5161164
Poland20151163
Pakistan2148150
British Virgin Islands48102150
Malaysia31124148
Belize14129143
New Zealand39114142
Czech Republic19112130
Taiwan13110123
Argentina6872123
Isle of Man8239121
Bermuda7346119
Colombia6363111
Chile4178109
Portugal4475106
Monaco994103
Philippines49295
Kenya39294
Egypt49294
Gibraltar482775
Antigua and Barbuda185674
Bulgaria86670
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines16869
Dominica86469
Venezuela225564
Peru215164
Seychelles36063
Costa Rica95662
Barbados65561
Hungary283560
Saudi Arabia194159
Greece184558
Morocco84448
Bangladesh04545
Lebanon93744
Jordan182642
Estonia63642
Slovakia43841
Uruguay103140
Latvia43337
Belarus03535
Benin03333
Serbia12829
Puerto Rico122029
Qatar161127
Slovenia62226
Vanuatu16925
Lithuania22224
Croatia42124
Jamaica14822
Moldova02121
Armenia02121
Kuwait31720
Ghana21820
Bahrain21618
Kazakhstan11617
Iraq11616
Cameroon01616
Anguilla01616
Algeria01616
Tunisia31215
Curaçao9615
Afghanistan01515
Guatemala41214
Samoa01313
Azerbaijan01313
Zimbabwe11112
Uganda11112
Oman21012
Bolivia11112
Nepal01111
Mali3811
Guernsey11011
El Salvador3811
Ecuador11111
Cambodia01111
Albania01111
Iceland4610
Côte d'Ivoire01010
Chad2810
Canary Islands21010
Sri Lanka099
Cuba459
Paraguay088
Turks and Caicos Islands257
Tonga077
Mauritius257
Maldives077
Tuvalu066
Norfolk Island066
Montenegro066
Honduras066
Bosnia166
Andorra166
Senegal155
Macao325
Trinidad and Tobago044
Togo044
Syria134
Nicaragua044
Botswana224
Zambia213
Yemen033
United States Minor Outlying Islands033
Turkmenistan033
Suriname123
Saint Lucia303
Papua New Guinea033
Palestine033
Namibia033
Mongolia033
Marshall Islands213
Madagascar033
Kyrgyzstan033
Haiti033
Gambia033
French Polynesia303
Djibouti033
Cook Islands033
Aruba123
Angola033
Uzbekistan022
Tanzania112
Swaziland112
Somalia022
San Marino112
Palau202
Niue022
Mozambique022
Macedonia022
Kosovo112
Guam022
Grenada112
Fiji122
Ethiopia022
Burundi022
Burkina Faso022
Bhutan022
St. Helena101
Solomon Islands011
Réunion101
Rwanda011
Northern Mariana Islands011
Myanmar011
Montserrat011
Micronesia011
Mayotte011
Malawi011
Libya011
Liberia011
Holy See011
Guyana011
Guadeloupe011
Greenland011
French Guiana011
Faroe Islands101
Equatorial Guinea011
British Indian Ocean Territory011