Browse Cases by Countries

CountryAs ComplainantAs RespondentCase Total
United States12,26810,70917,637
France4,5791,0244,948
China1034,0134,057
United Kingdom2,7981,7774,018
Germany2,3685062,746
Switzerland2,0133502,234
Australia6431,4671,813
Spain1,0651,1271,617
Canada5411,1511,575
Italy1,3063561,529
Netherlands8807461,462
India4387861,091
Panama201,0701,089
Denmark93761980
Turkey440781951
Sweden834187945
South Korea124845910
Russia93618696
Japan331293590
Brazil443316590
Mexico280383528
Hong Kong67421482
Bahamas25422447
Cayman Islands44322365
Austria26576329
Ireland208138313
Belgium22681299
Liechtenstein2627267
Luxembourg21151261
United Arab Emirates98160240
Ukraine10227236
Iran1233233
Finland16079215
Romania34201213
Norway15966210
Vietnam3205205
Malta18520202
South Africa12393194
Singapore95102189
Saint Kitts and Nevis1179180
Indonesia8167174
Israel54111160
Poland19145156
Niger2151153
Thailand5149152
British Virgin Islands48102150
Cyprus8566148
Belize14126140
New Zealand36111136
Pakistan1133134
Malaysia30101124
Isle of Man7839117
Czech Republic16102117
Bermuda7146117
Argentina6470117
Taiwan12104116
Colombia6159105
Portugal4473104
Chile3776104
Monaco92496
Kenya28991
Philippines38486
Egypt48385
Gibraltar472774
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines06868
Dominica86368
Antigua and Barbuda115667
Peru215164
Venezuela225463
Bulgaria85761
Costa Rica95460
Barbados55459
Seychelles35457
Greece174355
Hungary262751
Saudi Arabia153650
Morocco84145
Lebanon83743
Jordan172641
Slovakia43740
Bangladesh03939
Uruguay53035
Estonia53035
Belarus03535
Latvia33033
Puerto Rico122029
Benin02828
Serbia12425
Vanuatu16824
Slovenia61923
Lithuania12223
Qatar13922
Jamaica14822
Croatia22122
Moldova01919
Armenia01919
Kuwait31518
Ghana21517
Bahrain21517
Kazakhstan11516
Iraq11515
Curaçao9615
Anguilla01515
Afghanistan01515
Tunisia31114
Guatemala41214
Cameroon01414
Algeria01414
Samoa01313
Azerbaijan01313
Zimbabwe11112
Oman21012
Bolivia11011
Albania01111
El Salvador2810
Canary Islands21010
Mali369
Iceland369
Ecuador199
Cambodia099
Uganda178
Sri Lanka088
Paraguay088
Nepal088
Cuba448
Chad178
Tonga077
Maldives077
Tuvalu066
Norfolk Island066
Honduras066
Côte d'Ivoire066
Andorra166
Turks and Caicos Islands235
Senegal155
Montenegro055
Mauritius235
Guernsey505
Bosnia155
Trinidad and Tobago044
Syria134
Nicaragua044
Macao314
Botswana224
Zambia213
Yemen033
United States Minor Outlying Islands033
Turkmenistan033
Togo033
Suriname123
Saint Lucia303
Papua New Guinea033
Palestine033
Namibia033
Mongolia033
Madagascar033
Kyrgyzstan033
Haiti033
French Polynesia303
Cook Islands033
Aruba123
Angola033
Uzbekistan022
Tanzania112
Swaziland112
Somalia022
San Marino112
Palau202
Niue022
Mozambique022
Marshall Islands112
Macedonia022
Kosovo112
Guam022
Grenada112
Gambia022
Fiji122
Ethiopia022
Djibouti022
Burundi022
Burkina Faso022
Bhutan022
St. Helena101
Solomon Islands011
Réunion101
Rwanda011
Northern Mariana Islands011
Myanmar011
Montserrat011
Micronesia011
Mayotte011
Malawi011
Libya011
Liberia011
Holy See011
Guyana011
Guadeloupe011
Greenland011
French Guiana011
Faroe Islands101
Equatorial Guinea011
British Indian Ocean Territory011