Browse Cases by Countries

CountryAs ComplainantAs RespondentCase Total
United States10,4008,74314,546
France3,6089043,924
China823,2743,302
United Kingdom2,2261,5853,300
Germany1,9734392,294
Switzerland1,6203161,810
Australia5341,3431,622
Spain9991,0761,507
Italy1,1033261,308
Netherlands7396671,253
Canada4618631,222
South Korea122831894
Denmark84157881
India361598845
Sweden689172795
Turkey410636788
Panama19581599
Russia77480545
Brazil401284526
Japan277241485
Mexico248346469
Hong Kong56386436
Bahamas21336357
Cayman Islands33277309
Austria22670285
Liechtenstein2597264
Ireland133131231
Belgium15272219
Finland14872197
Ukraine10181190
Luxembourg14247188
Romania33166177
Iran1177177
Vietnam3174174
United Arab Emirates66122173
Norway12856173
Indonesia6156162
Saint Kitts and Nevis1158159
Singapore7782152
British Virgin Islands4199140
Thailand4135138
Israel38103136
Poland14128135
Belize12117129
New Zealand32105126
South Africa6372123
Pakistan1111112
Isle of Man7035105
Malaysia3081104
Cyprus5056104
Argentina5763104
Taiwan994103
Chile327397
Portugal436595
Bermuda553994
Niger28789
Colombia544888
Monaco83487
Kenya28587
Czech Republic137284
Malta641475
Gibraltar472572
Philippines36971
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines06767
Antigua and Barbuda95564
Venezuela225362
Egypt36062
Peru204759
Dominica85459
Costa Rica85156
Barbados55156
Hungary232546
Bulgaria74346
Greece143444
Seychelles14243
Saudi Arabia112939
Lebanon73439
Jordan142639
Slovakia43437
Morocco73336
Uruguay32932
Latvia23032
Belarus03030
Bangladesh02727
Vanuatu16824
Puerto Rico81924
Estonia12223
Slovenia51822
Jamaica14822
Croatia22021
Serbia01919
Qatar9918
Lithuania01818
Benin01818
Armenia01717
Moldova01616
Curaçao9514
Bahrain21214
Anguilla01414
Afghanistan01414
Tunisia31013
Samoa01313
Iraq11313
Ghana21113
Guatemala41012
Algeria01111
Zimbabwe1910
Oman2810
Kazakhstan1910
Canary Islands21010
Bolivia1910
Azerbaijan01010
Albania01010
Kuwait189
El Salvador279
Cameroon099
Nepal088
Mali358
Ecuador188
Tonga077
Sri Lanka077
Paraguay077
Iceland347
Cuba437
Chad167
Tuvalu066
Norfolk Island066
Andorra166
Uganda055
Senegal155
Mauritius235
Maldives055
Cambodia055
Bosnia155
Turks and Caicos Islands224
Trinidad and Tobago044
Nicaragua044
Montenegro044
Macao314
Honduras044
Zambia213
United States Minor Outlying Islands033
Togo033
Syria123
Suriname123
Saint Lucia303
Papua New Guinea033
Namibia033
Mongolia033
Madagascar033
Kyrgyzstan033
Haiti033
Guernsey303
French Polynesia303
Côte d'Ivoire033
Botswana213
Angola033
Yemen022
Uzbekistan022
Turkmenistan022
Tanzania112
Swaziland112
San Marino112
Palau202
Niue022
Mozambique022
Macedonia022
Guam022
Grenada112
Fiji122
Ethiopia022
Djibouti022
Cook Islands022
Burundi022
Burkina Faso022
Bhutan022
Aruba112
St. Helena101
Somalia011
Solomon Islands011
Réunion101
Rwanda011
Palestine011
Northern Mariana Islands011
Myanmar011
Montserrat011
Micronesia011
Marshall Islands011
Malawi011
Libya011
Liberia011
Kosovo011
Holy See011
Guyana011
Greenland011
Gambia011
French Guiana011
Faroe Islands101
Equatorial Guinea011
British Indian Ocean Territory011