Browse Cases by Countries

CountryAs ComplainantAs RespondentCase Total
United States11,0999,43715,681
France3,9709604,314
China903,6133,645
United Kingdom2,4321,6613,563
Germany2,1524672,496
Switzerland1,7513311,954
Australia5751,4051,708
Spain1,0401,1001,566
Italy1,2033401,416
Netherlands7967051,341
Canada4869431,321
India394670940
Denmark87158912
South Korea124845910
Sweden756179862
Turkey421685842
Panama19726744
Russia85540611
Brazil413304553
Japan303261531
Mexico264362495
Hong Kong61401456
Bahamas24372396
Cayman Islands34299332
Austria24472304
Liechtenstein2607265
Ireland150135252
Belgium17574243
Luxembourg16547211
Finland15676208
Ukraine10198207
Iran1206206
United Arab Emirates77140201
Vietnam3197197
Norway14261192
Romania33179190
Singapore8693171
Indonesia6161167
Saint Kitts and Nevis1161162
Poland17138147
British Virgin Islands44101145
Thailand5140143
Israel42106143
South Africa7581141
Malta12417138
New Zealand36107132
Belize13119132
Cyprus6562124
Pakistan1119120
Niger2113115
Isle of Man7738115
Taiwan11100111
Malaysia3084107
Argentina5766107
Bermuda5844102
Czech Republic1488101
Chile3475100
Portugal436696
Colombia575395
Monaco84488
Kenya28688
Philippines37678
Gibraltar472774
Egypt36971
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines06767
Antigua and Barbuda95665
Dominica85863
Venezuela225362
Peru214962
Costa Rica95258
Barbados55257
Bulgaria84751
Hungary262549
Greece153849
Seychelles14445
Saudi Arabia143144
Lebanon73641
Morocco83539
Jordan152539
Slovakia43437
Uruguay32932
Latvia23032
Belarus03131
Bangladesh03131
Estonia32528
Puerto Rico92026
Vanuatu16824
Slovenia51822
Jamaica14822
Croatia22122
Benin02222
Serbia12021
Qatar10919
Lithuania01818
Moldova01717
Armenia01717
Bahrain21416
Curaçao9615
Tunisia31114
Iraq11414
Ghana21214
Anguilla01414
Afghanistan01414
Samoa01313
Kuwait31013
Kazakhstan11213
Guatemala41113
Oman21012
Zimbabwe11011
Cameroon01111
Bolivia11011
Azerbaijan01111
Algeria01111
Albania01111
El Salvador2810
Canary Islands21010
Sri Lanka088
Nepal088
Iceland358
Ecuador188
Tonga077
Paraguay077
Mali347
Cuba437
Chad167
Uganda156
Tuvalu066
Norfolk Island066
Maldives066
Honduras066
Cambodia066
Andorra166
Turks and Caicos Islands235
Senegal155
Montenegro055
Mauritius235
Côte d'Ivoire055
Bosnia155
Trinidad and Tobago044
Nicaragua044
Macao314
Guernsey404
Zambia213
United States Minor Outlying Islands033
Togo033
Syria123
Suriname123
Saint Lucia303
Papua New Guinea033
Namibia033
Mongolia033
Madagascar033
Kyrgyzstan033
Haiti033
French Polynesia303
Botswana213
Aruba123
Angola033
Yemen022
Uzbekistan022
Turkmenistan022
Tanzania112
Swaziland112
Somalia022
San Marino112
Palestine022
Palau202
Niue022
Mozambique022
Macedonia022
Guam022
Grenada112
Fiji122
Ethiopia022
Djibouti022
Cook Islands022
Burundi022
Burkina Faso022
Bhutan022
St. Helena101
Solomon Islands011
Réunion101
Rwanda011
Northern Mariana Islands011
Myanmar011
Montserrat011
Micronesia011
Mayotte011
Marshall Islands011
Malawi011
Libya011
Liberia011
Kosovo011
Holy See011
Guyana011
Guadeloupe011
Greenland011
Gambia011
French Guiana011
Faroe Islands101
Equatorial Guinea011
British Indian Ocean Territory011