Browse Cases by Countries

CountryAs ComplainantAs RespondentCase Total
United States12,95611,32118,641
France4,9031,0475,285
China1054,2344,279
United Kingdom2,9951,8504,271
Germany2,4775242,870
Switzerland2,1343572,358
Australia6701,4911,855
Canada5581,2651,706
Spain1,0721,1341,630
Italy1,3493661,574
Netherlands9117721,518
Panama211,3121,332
India4568361,155
Denmark975611,018
Sweden871191986
Turkey446805981
South Korea124846911
Russia96654734
Brazil455328611
Japan337300603
Mexico285393540
Hong Kong72435500
Bahamas27444471
Cayman Islands51330379
Ireland244140351
Austria27877343
Belgium26287340
Luxembourg22552276
Liechtenstein2687273
Ukraine10261270
United Arab Emirates103172257
Iran1252252
Norway17167222
Finland16581222
Romania34206218
South Africa138102216
Malta19422213
Vietnam4206207
Singapore96105193
Saint Kitts and Nevis1188189
Indonesia8171178
Israel63115173
Niger2169171
Cyprus10068165
Poland19150161
Thailand5156159
British Virgin Islands48102150
Pakistan1145146
Belize14127141
New Zealand38113140
Malaysia30117140
Czech Republic18108125
Isle of Man8039119
Argentina6670119
Taiwan12106118
Bermuda7246118
Colombia6361109
Chile3977107
Portugal4474105
Monaco964100
Philippines48992
Egypt49092
Kenya28991
Gibraltar482775
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines16869
Dominica86469
Bulgaria86569
Antigua and Barbuda125668
Peru215164
Venezuela225463
Costa Rica95662
Seychelles35861
Barbados55560
Saudi Arabia194159
Hungary273357
Greece174456
Morocco84347
Lebanon93744
Bangladesh04242
Slovakia43841
Jordan172641
Estonia63339
Uruguay83138
Latvia43236
Belarus03535
Benin03232
Serbia12829
Puerto Rico122029
Qatar161026
Slovenia62125
Vanuatu16824
Lithuania12223
Croatia32123
Jamaica14822
Armenia02121
Moldova02020
Kuwait31619
Ghana21719
Bahrain21618
Kazakhstan11617
Iraq11616
Anguilla01616
Algeria01616
Tunisia31215
Curaçao9615
Afghanistan01515
Guatemala41214
Cameroon01414
Samoa01313
Azerbaijan01313
Zimbabwe11112
Oman21012
Cambodia01111
Bolivia11011
Albania01111
Nepal01010
El Salvador2810
Ecuador11010
Canary Islands21010
Uganda189
Sri Lanka099
Mali369
Iceland369
Cuba459
Chad189
Paraguay088
Guernsey808
Côte d'Ivoire088
Tonga077
Mauritius257
Maldives077
Tuvalu066
Norfolk Island066
Montenegro066
Honduras066
Andorra166
Turks and Caicos Islands235
Senegal155
Macao325
Bosnia155
Trinidad and Tobago044
Syria134
Nicaragua044
Botswana224
Zambia213
Yemen033
United States Minor Outlying Islands033
Turkmenistan033
Togo033
Suriname123
Saint Lucia303
Papua New Guinea033
Palestine033
Namibia033
Mongolia033
Marshall Islands213
Madagascar033
Kyrgyzstan033
Haiti033
French Polynesia303
Djibouti033
Cook Islands033
Aruba123
Angola033
Uzbekistan022
Tanzania112
Swaziland112
Somalia022
San Marino112
Palau202
Niue022
Mozambique022
Macedonia022
Kosovo112
Guam022
Grenada112
Gambia022
Fiji122
Ethiopia022
Burundi022
Burkina Faso022
Bhutan022
St. Helena101
Solomon Islands011
Réunion101
Rwanda011
Northern Mariana Islands011
Myanmar011
Montserrat011
Micronesia011
Mayotte011
Malawi011
Libya011
Liberia011
Holy See011
Guyana011
Guadeloupe011
Greenland011
French Guiana011
Faroe Islands101
Equatorial Guinea011
British Indian Ocean Territory011