Browse Cases by Countries

CountryAs ComplainantAs RespondentCase Total
United States12,54710,95918,036
France4,7151,0335,089
China1034,0944,138
United Kingdom2,8871,8094,128
Germany2,4135172,799
Switzerland2,0643532,286
Australia6511,4731,826
Canada5481,1991,630
Spain1,0671,1301,621
Italy1,3273641,552
Netherlands8887581,482
Panama201,1451,164
India4428071,114
Denmark95461997
Turkey443795968
Sweden850188962
South Korea124845910
Russia94639718
Japan336297599
Brazil446320596
Mexico281386531
Hong Kong67426487
Bahamas27431458
Cayman Islands45326370
Austria26976333
Ireland218138323
Belgium23384309
Luxembourg21852269
Liechtenstein2647269
Ukraine10244253
United Arab Emirates99162243
Iran1239239
Finland16279217
Romania34204216
Norway16166212
Malta19121209
Vietnam3206206
South Africa12996203
Singapore95103190
Saint Kitts and Nevis1183184
Indonesia8167174
Israel57114166
Poland19147158
Niger2156158
Thailand5153156
Cyprus9167155
British Virgin Islands48102150
Pakistan1139140
Belize14126140
New Zealand36111136
Malaysia30108131
Czech Republic17107123
Isle of Man8039119
Bermuda7246118
Argentina6570118
Taiwan12105117
Colombia6359107
Chile3976106
Portugal4473104
Monaco93497
Kenya28991
Philippines38890
Egypt48587
Gibraltar472774
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines16869
Dominica86469
Antigua and Barbuda125668
Bulgaria86165
Peru215164
Venezuela225463
Costa Rica95662
Seychelles35659
Barbados55459
Greece174355
Saudi Arabia153852
Hungary262852
Morocco84145
Lebanon93744
Slovakia43841
Jordan172641
Bangladesh03939
Estonia63137
Uruguay53035
Belarus03535
Latvia33134
Benin03030
Puerto Rico122029
Serbia12728
Qatar16925
Vanuatu16824
Slovenia62024
Lithuania12223
Croatia32123
Jamaica14822
Armenia02020
Moldova01919
Kuwait31518
Ghana21618
Bahrain21517
Kazakhstan11516
Anguilla01616
Algeria01616
Tunisia31215
Iraq11515
Curaçao9615
Afghanistan01515
Guatemala41214
Cameroon01414
Samoa01313
Azerbaijan01313
Zimbabwe11112
Oman21012
Cambodia01111
Bolivia11011
Albania01111
El Salvador2810
Canary Islands21010
Uganda189
Sri Lanka099
Mali369
Iceland369
Ecuador199
Paraguay088
Nepal088
Cuba448
Chad178
Tonga077
Mauritius257
Maldives077
Côte d'Ivoire077
Tuvalu066
Norfolk Island066
Honduras066
Guernsey606
Andorra166
Turks and Caicos Islands235
Senegal155
Montenegro055
Bosnia155
Trinidad and Tobago044
Syria134
Nicaragua044
Macao314
Botswana224
Zambia213
Yemen033
United States Minor Outlying Islands033
Turkmenistan033
Togo033
Suriname123
Saint Lucia303
Papua New Guinea033
Palestine033
Namibia033
Mongolia033
Madagascar033
Kyrgyzstan033
Haiti033
French Polynesia303
Cook Islands033
Aruba123
Angola033
Uzbekistan022
Tanzania112
Swaziland112
Somalia022
San Marino112
Palau202
Niue022
Mozambique022
Marshall Islands112
Macedonia022
Kosovo112
Guam022
Grenada112
Gambia022
Fiji122
Ethiopia022
Djibouti022
Burundi022
Burkina Faso022
Bhutan022
St. Helena101
Solomon Islands011
Réunion101
Rwanda011
Northern Mariana Islands011
Myanmar011
Montserrat011
Micronesia011
Mayotte011
Malawi011
Libya011
Liberia011
Holy See011
Guyana011
Guadeloupe011
Greenland011
French Guiana011
Faroe Islands101
Equatorial Guinea011
British Indian Ocean Territory011